Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2013-14 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2013-14 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Hometown/High School
John Adewumi full bio John Adewumi Events: Jumps/Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NJ / Bordertown
Nate Andres full bio Nate Andres Events: 400/800 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Arcade, NY / Pioneer
Shane Bell full bio Shane Bell Events: 400/800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Avon, NY / Warsaw
David Briggs full bio David Briggs Events: 200/400 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Steven Campbell full bio Steven Campbell Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Chenango Valley
Denton Cassells full bio Denton Cassells Events: 800/Long Jump Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Dewitt Clinton
Desmond Chambers full bio Desmond Chambers Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Gates Chili
Jason Charlette full bio Jason Charlette Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Dane Dechow full bio Dane Dechow Events: Hurdles/Multi Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Randolph, NY / Randolph
Leandro DelRosario full bio Leandro DelRosario Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Edison
Dominic Freudenvoll full bio Dominic Freudenvoll Events: 800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Arcadia
Jordan Friedman full bio Jordan Friedman Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Piermont, NY / Clarkstown South
Kyle Glaub full bio Kyle Glaub Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca
Khris Greggs full bio Khris Greggs Events: 200/400 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Aquinas
Zachary Hale full bio Zachary Hale Events: 800/Mile Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Athena
Evan Harrington full bio Evan Harrington Events: Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Salamanca, NY / Salamanca
Wesley Hayes full bio Wesley Hayes Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: North Rose, NY / North Rose Wolcott
Andrew Jones full bio Andrew Jones Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Milford, NY / Milford
Kyle Jones full bio Kyle Jones Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ransomville, NY / Wilson
Emmanuel Kobi full bio Emmanuel Kobi Events: Sprints/Long Jump Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Roosevelt
Richard Krouse full bio Richard Krouse Events: Multi Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Eden, NY / Eden
JaQwan Nesmith full bio JaQwan Nesmith Events: High Jump/Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Northwest College Prep
Logan Phillips full bio Logan Phillips Events: 400 Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Angelica, NY / Genesee Valley
Alex Richardson full bio Alex Richardson Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / West Irondequoit
Joshua Robinson full bio Joshua Robinson Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Olean, NY / Olean
Skyler Saxton full bio Skyler Saxton Events: Sprints/Long Jump Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Scio, NY / Scio
Ryan Seward full bio Ryan Seward Events: Multi Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Corfu, NY / Pembroke
Scott Seyboth full bio Scott Seyboth Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Greece, NY / Greece Olympia
Trevor Stiles full bio Trevor Stiles Events: 400/800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell
Brandon Teboe full bio Brandon Teboe Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jamestown, NY / Falconer
Josiah Thomas full bio Josiah Thomas Events: Triple Jump/400 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / John Marshall
James Westman full bio James Westman Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fultonville, NY / Fonda Fultonville
Jared Williams full bio Jared Williams Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Wheatland Chili
Zach Woodard full bio Zach Woodard Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Adams Center, NY / South Jefferson

2013-14 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Hometown/High School
Brianna Byrnes full bio Brianna Byrnes Events: 400/800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Billie Carroll full bio Billie Carroll Events: Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Edison Tech
Annaliese Corrao full bio Annaliese Corrao Events: Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Grand Island, NY / Grand Island
Molly Dempsey full bio Molly Dempsey Events: 800/1500 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Jennifer DeNovio full bio Jennifer DeNovio Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Guilderland, NY / Guilderland
Katherine Gelser full bio Katherine Gelser Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Dalton, NY / Keshequa
Dayonna Holmes full bio Dayonna Holmes Events: Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Charlotte
Hannah Leahy full bio Hannah Leahy Events: Hurdles/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Whitney Point, NY / Whitney Point
Nicole Lipa full bio Nicole Lipa Events: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Newfane
Madison McDonald full bio Madison McDonald Events: 100/200 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing
Katie Scoville full bio Katie Scoville Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Phelps, NY / Midlakes
Mikaela Shaw full bio Mikaela Shaw Events: 800/1500 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Attica, NY / Attica
Diane Sill full bio Diane Sill Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kendall, NY / Kendall
Taylor Smith full bio Taylor Smith Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mumford, NY / Caledonia Mumford
Laura Tingley full bio Laura Tingley Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell
Jessica Whitehead full bio Jessica Whitehead Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Avoca, NY / Avoca
Sarah Wise full bio Sarah Wise Events: High Jump/Multi Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Avoca, NY / Avoca

Head Coach:Gary Moore
Assistant Coaches:Anne Holmok & Shawn Clancy