2017-18 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2017-18 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
A'chaz Augustin full bio A'chaz Augustin Sprints So. New York, NY / Lower East Side Prep
Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry Pole Vault/Jumps Sr. Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Caleb Boyce-Wright full bio Caleb Boyce-Wright 400/800 So. Cheektowaga, NY / John Kennedy
Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown PV/Multi Sr. Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Nicholas Brown full bio Nicholas Brown Multi/Pole Vault Fr. Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Tim Burns full bio Tim Burns Throws So. Rochester, NY / Churchville Chili
Bryce Chapman full bio Bryce Chapman Throws So. Geneseo, NY / Geneseo
Jhamel Cohen full bio Jhamel Cohen Sprints So. Brooklyn, NY / South Shore
Matthew Conner full bio Matthew Conner Mid-Distance So. Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Ian Cooke full bio Ian Cooke Sprints So. Valatie, NY / Ichabod Crane
Justin Cummings full bio Justin Cummings Sprints/Jumps   Brooklyn, NY / Erasmus Hall
Zach Curran full bio Zach Curran PV Jr. Williamson, NY / Williamson
Azariah Davis full bio Azariah Davis Sprints Fr. Brooklyn, NY / Benjamin Barrerie
Austin Demberg full bio Austin Demberg Mid-Distance Jr. Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Chadwick Ekeigwe full bio Chadwick Ekeigwe 400 m Fr. Spring Valley, NY / Ramapo
David Farace full bio David Farace Pole Vault/Sprints Fr. Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Michael Girard full bio Michael Girard Mid-Distance Sr. Phoenix, NY / Phoenix
Zack Goodwin full bio Zack Goodwin Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Poughkeepsie, NY / FD Roosevelt
Mandel Green full bio Mandel Green Sprints   - / -
Jesse Hallett full bio Jesse Hallett Distance So. Honeoye, NY / Honeoye
Eric Hulbert full bio Eric Hulbert Steeple Sr. Mexico, NY / Mexico
Tim Jackson full bio Tim Jackson Sprints So. Buffalo, NY / Charter School for Applied Tech
Paul Kemsley full bio Paul Kemsley Throws Fr. Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Joseph Kretschmar full bio Joseph Kretschmar Distance So. Phoenix, AZ / Desert Vista
Conrad Kroll full bio Conrad Kroll Distance So. Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Lenford Lindsay full bio Lenford Lindsay Sprints Fr. Brooklyn, NY / Erasmus Hall
Ryan Lohr full bio Ryan Lohr Mid-Distance Fr. West Seneca, NY / West Seneca
Ryan MacDonald full bio Ryan MacDonald 400 Hurdles Jr. Johnson City, NY / Johnson City
Marco Marrero full bio Marco Marrero Sprints So. Dychman, NY / City College
Bradley Marshall full bio Bradley Marshall Throws So. Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Jose Martinez full bio Jose Martinez Sprints Sr. Queens, NY / Newtown
Ryan McFarland full bio Ryan McFarland Throws So. Waverly, NY / Waverly
Wesley McKinley full bio Wesley McKinley 800 Fr. Irondequoit, NY / Eastridge
Brady Miller full bio Brady Miller   Fr. Troupsburg, NY / Jasper Troupsburg
Joe Moscato full bio Joe Moscato Sprints Jr. Valley Stream, NY / Kellenberg
Fidelis Olom full bio Fidelis Olom Sprints Fr. - / -
Dylan Perlino full bio Dylan Perlino Throws Fr. Holland, NY / Holland
Anders Presthus full bio Anders Presthus Throws Sr. Ithaca, NY / Lansing
Tristen Prine full bio Tristen Prine Throws So. Avon, NY / Avon
David Privatera full bio David Privatera 800 Fr. LeRoy, NY / LeRoy
Isiah Richardson full bio Isiah Richardson Jumps/Throws So. Geneva, NY / Geneva
Joe Richardson full bio Joe Richardson TJ/LJ/Sprints Sr. Geneva, NY / Geneva
Nate Robertson full bio Nate Robertson Sprints Jr. Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Andrew Ruebenstahl full bio Andrew Ruebenstahl Multi/Pole Vault So. Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Shawn Rutledge full bio Shawn Rutledge Distance Fr. Watkins Glen, NY / Watkins Glen
Kenji Schecterson full bio Kenji Schecterson   Fr. Brooklyn, NY / NYC I-School
William Spuck full bio William Spuck Throws Fr. York, NY / York
Jesse Stevens full bio Jesse Stevens Distance Jr. Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Spencer Stokes full bio Spencer Stokes HJ/TJ Sr. Penfield, NY / Penfield
Alexander Vossler full bio Alexander Vossler Mid-Distance Fr. Havelock, NC / Havelock
Kaieel Ward full bio Kaieel Ward Sprints Sr. New York, NY / Thomas Jefferson
Eric Zamor full bio Eric Zamor 400m Fr. New York, NY / Ramapo

2017-18 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Emily Benes full bio Emily Benes   Jr. Buffalo, NY / Mount Mercy
Emily Brigman full bio Emily Brigman 800 So. Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Betsy Butlak full bio Betsy Butlak Mid-Distance So. Angola, NY / Lake Shore
Alexis Carrington full bio Alexis Carrington Sprints Fr. - / -
Janaiya Clay full bio Janaiya Clay Sprints Fr. - / -
Taryn Dechow full bio Taryn Dechow Throws Sr. Randolph, NY / Randolph
Samaiyah Dgunlana full bio Samaiyah Dgunlana   Fr. Brooklyn, NY / Cobble Hill
Genesis Fernandez full bio Genesis Fernandez   Fr. Bronx, NY / HS of Fashion Industries
Holly Fiore full bio Holly Fiore 400 H Sr. Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls
Katherine Frascella full bio Katherine Frascella Distance Fr. Franklinville, NY / Franklinville
Brooke Geibel full bio Brooke Geibel   So. Arkport, NY / Arkport
Sophie Gonzalez full bio Sophie Gonzalez Sprints Fr. - / -
Darien Hooker full bio Darien Hooker   So. Canisteo, NY / Canisteo Greenwood
Megan Jones full bio Megan Jones Sprints Fr. - / -
Olivia Leonti full bio Olivia Leonti Mid-Distance Fr. Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Cassidy McCourt full bio Cassidy McCourt Mid-Distance Sr. Buffalo, NY / Emerson
Ashley Medina full bio Ashley Medina   Fr. Bronx, NY / BLCPA
Melissa Mineti full bio Melissa Mineti   So. Livonia, NY / Livonia
Kylie Newman full bio Kylie Newman   Jr. Waverly, NY / Waverly
Dannielle O'Buckley full bio Dannielle O'Buckley Throws/Sprints So. Queens, NY / Ansbach
Jamie Parente full bio Jamie Parente Sprints Jr. Mount Sinai, NY / Mount Sinai
Cassandra Ryan full bio Cassandra Ryan 400-800 Sr. Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Brooke Scianna full bio Brooke Scianna   Fr. Poughkeepsie, NY / Spackenkill
Ashley Silva full bio Ashley Silva Mid-Distance So. Camillus, NY / West Genesee
Leigh Swartzfager full bio Leigh Swartzfager Mid-Distance Jr. Nunda, NY / Keshequa
Logan Thierman full bio Logan Thierman Sprints Fr. Portville, NY / Portville
Emmauella Toussaint full bio Emmauella Toussaint Sprints So. Bronx, NY / Clara Barton
Karley Trotta full bio Karley Trotta   So. Massapequa, NY / Plainedge
Allison VanScoter full bio Allison VanScoter   Fr. Arkport, NY / Arkport

Head Coach: Steve Paternostro
Assistant Coaches: Anne Holmok and Ann Ball