Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2017-18 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2017-18 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Hometown/High School
Carlton Beckford full bio Carlton Beckford Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry Events: Pole Vault/Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Caleb Boyce-Wright full bio Caleb Boyce-Wright Events: 400/800 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cheektowaga, NY / John Kennedy
Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown Events: PV/Multi Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Nicholas Brown full bio Nicholas Brown Events: Multi/Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Cooper Buckley full bio Cooper Buckley Events:   Cl.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Tim Burns full bio Tim Burns Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Churchville Chili
Bryce Chapman full bio Bryce Chapman Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Geneseo, NY / Geneseo
Jhamel Cohen full bio Jhamel Cohen Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / South Shore
Matthew Conner full bio Matthew Conner Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Ian Cooke full bio Ian Cooke Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Valatie, NY / Ichabod Crane
Zach Curran full bio Zach Curran Events: PV Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Williamson, NY / Williamson
Austin Demberg full bio Austin Demberg Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Chadwick Ekeigwe full bio Chadwick Ekeigwe Events: 400 m Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Spring Valley, NY / Ramapo
Michael Girard full bio Michael Girard Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, NY / Phoenix
Zack Goodwin full bio Zack Goodwin Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Poughkeepsie, NY / FD Roosevelt
Mandel Green full bio Mandel Green Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Eastridge
Jesse Hallett full bio Jesse Hallett Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Honeoye, NY / Honeoye
Noah Holmok full bio Noah Holmok Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alfred, NY / Alfred Almond
Eric Hulbert full bio Eric Hulbert Events: Steeple Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico
Paul Kemsley full bio Paul Kemsley Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Joseph Kretschmar full bio Joseph Kretschmar Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, AZ / Desert Vista
Conrad Kroll full bio Conrad Kroll Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Ryan Lohr full bio Ryan Lohr Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca
Reshard Love full bio Reshard Love Events:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / East
Ryan MacDonald full bio Ryan MacDonald Events: 400 Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Johnson City, NY / Johnson City
Marco Marrero full bio Marco Marrero Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dychman, NY / City College
Bradley Marshall full bio Bradley Marshall Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Jose Martinez full bio Jose Martinez Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / Newtown
Ryan McFarland full bio Ryan McFarland Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Waverly, NY / Waverly
Wesley McKinley full bio Wesley McKinley Events: 800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Irondequoit, NY / Eastridge
Joe Moscato full bio Joe Moscato Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Valley Stream, NY / Kellenberg
Fidelis Olom full bio Fidelis Olom Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Health & Science Charter
Dylan Perlino full bio Dylan Perlino Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Holland, NY / Holland
Anders Presthus full bio Anders Presthus Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Ithaca, NY / Lansing
Tristen Prine full bio Tristen Prine Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Avon, NY / Avon
David Privatera full bio David Privatera Events: 800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: LeRoy, NY / LeRoy
Isiah Richardson full bio Isiah Richardson Events: Jumps/Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva
Joe Richardson full bio Joe Richardson Events: TJ/LJ/Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva
Nate Robertson full bio Nate Robertson Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Andrew Ruebenstahl full bio Andrew Ruebenstahl Events: Multi/Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Shawn Rutledge full bio Shawn Rutledge Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Watkins Glen, NY / Watkins Glen
Kenji Schecterson full bio Kenji Schecterson Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / NYC I-School
William Spuck full bio William Spuck Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: York, NY / York
Jesse Stevens full bio Jesse Stevens Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Spencer Stokes full bio Spencer Stokes Events: HJ/TJ Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Penfield, NY / Penfield
Kaieel Ward full bio Kaieel Ward Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: New York, NY / Thomas Jefferson
Eric Zamor full bio Eric Zamor Events: 400m Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: New York, NY / Ramapo

2017-18 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Hometown/High School
Leanna Atkisson full bio Leanna Atkisson Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / Hutch Tech
Emily Benes full bio Emily Benes Events:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / Mount Mercy
Emily Brigman full bio Emily Brigman Events: 800 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lancaster, NY / Lancaster
Betsy Butlak full bio Betsy Butlak Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Angola, NY / Lake Shore
Alexis Carrington full bio Alexis Carrington Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Manhattan, NY / NYC iSchool
Janaiya Clay full bio Janaiya Clay Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Monique Cottrell full bio Monique Cottrell Events:   Cl.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Chloe Cox full bio Chloe Cox Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Tucson, AZ / Catalina Magnet
Holly Fiore full bio Holly Fiore Events: 400 H Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls
Katherine Frascella full bio Katherine Frascella Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Franklinville, NY / Franklinville
Elizabeth Furmanski full bio Elizabeth Furmanski Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Albion, NY / Albion
Sophie Gonzalez full bio Sophie Gonzalez Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Kings Park
Megan Jones full bio Megan Jones Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Far Rockaway, NY / White Plains
Keraghen Krzyzanowicz full bio Keraghen Krzyzanowicz Events:   Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Dunkirk, NY / Dunkirk
Olivia Leonti full bio Olivia Leonti Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Christiana Mahmel full bio Christiana Mahmel Events:   Cl.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Cassidy McCourt full bio Cassidy McCourt Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / Emerson
Jamie Parente full bio Jamie Parente Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mount Sinai, NY / Mount Sinai
Cassandra Ryan full bio Cassandra Ryan Events: 400-800 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Dominique Shirley full bio Dominique Shirley Events:   Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: - / -
Shannon Shirley full bio Shannon Shirley Events:   Cl.:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Ashley Silva full bio Ashley Silva Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Camillus, NY / West Genesee
Marissa Sly full bio Marissa Sly Events:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: N. Tonawanda, NY / N. Tonawanda
Hannah Snayczuk full bio Hannah Snayczuk Events:   Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Machias, NY / Pioneer
Sarah Stevens full bio Sarah Stevens Events:   Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Leigh Swartzfager full bio Leigh Swartzfager Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Nunda, NY / Keshequa
Logan Thierman full bio Logan Thierman Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Portville, NY / Portville
Alison Winchester full bio Alison Winchester Events:   Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bemus Point, NY / Maple Grove
Julia Yanarella full bio Julia Yanarella Events:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wappinger Falls, NY / Roy Ketcham

Head Coach: Steve Paternostro
Assistant Coaches: Anne Holmok and Ann Ball