2016-17 Alfred State Track & Field Team

2016-17 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team

Hometown/High School
Andrew Adams full bio Andrew Adams Events: Multi Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills
Tim Berry full bio Tim Berry Events: Pole Vault/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes
Caleb Boyce-Wright full bio Caleb Boyce-Wright Events: 400/800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cheektowaga, NY / John Kennedy
Logan Bradley full bio Logan Bradley Events: Javelin Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Newfield, NY / Lansing
Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown Events: PV/Multi Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Jacob Brumber full bio Jacob Brumber Events: Multi Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Camden, NY / Camden
Timothy Burns full bio Timothy Burns Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Churchville Chili
Bryce Chapman full bio Bryce Chapman Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Geneseo, NY / Geneseo
Austin Clay full bio Austin Clay Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kendall, NY / Kendall
Matthew Conner full bio Matthew Conner Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Port Byron, NY / Port Byron
Ian Cooke full bio Ian Cooke Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Valatie, NY / Ichabod Crane
Zach Curran full bio Zach Curran Events: PV Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Williamson, NY / Williamson
Austin Demberg full bio Austin Demberg Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Marquis Edwards full bio Marquis Edwards Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / In-Tech Academy
Michael Girard full bio Michael Girard Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Phoenix, NY / Phoenix
Kyle Glaub full bio Kyle Glaub Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca
Jesse Hallett full bio Jesse Hallett Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Honeoye, NY / Honeoye
Jacob Hanss full bio Jacob Hanss Events: Steeple Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: East Rochester, NY / East Rochester
Nku Henry full bio Nku Henry Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Cardinal Hayes
Eric Hulbert full bio Eric Hulbert Events: Steeple Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico
Tim Jackson full bio Tim Jackson Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / Charter School for Applied Tech
Conrad Kroll full bio Conrad Kroll Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley
Mitchell Marcin full bio Mitchell Marcin Events: 400/800 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lakeview, NY / Frontier
Bradley Marshall full bio Bradley Marshall Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Ryan McFarland full bio Ryan McFarland Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waverly, NY / Waverley
Anders Presthus full bio Anders Presthus Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ithaca, NY / Lansing
Tristen Prine full bio Tristen Prine Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Avon, NY / Avon
Isiah Richardson full bio Isiah Richardson Events: Jumps/Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva
Joseph Richardson full bio Joseph Richardson Events: TJ/LJ/Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva
Andrew Ruebenstahl full bio Andrew Ruebenstahl Events: HJ/PV Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Washingtonville, NY / Washingtonville
Trevor Stiles full bio Trevor Stiles Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell
Spencer Stokes full bio Spencer Stokes Events: HJ/TJ Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Penfield, NY / Penfield
Brandon Teboe full bio Brandon Teboe Events: Pole Vault/Multi Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Jamestown, NY / Falconer
Kaieel Ward full bio Kaieel Ward Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Thomas Jefferson
Peter York full bio Peter York Events: 400/800 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Akron, NY / Akron

2016-17 Alfred State Women's Track Team

Hometown/High School
Tara Bliss full bio Tara Bliss Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Addison, NY / Addison
Emily Brigman full bio Emily Brigman Events: 800 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Elisabeth Butlak full bio Elisabeth Butlak Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Angola, NY / Lake Shore
Brianna Byrnes full bio Brianna Byrnes Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge
Caitlin Champaigne full bio Caitlin Champaigne Events: Multi Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Greece, NY / Athena
Chloe Cox full bio Chloe Cox Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Tuscon, AZ / Catalina Magnet
Allison Danielak full bio Allison Danielak Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hamlin, NY / Brockport
Taryn Dechow full bio Taryn Dechow Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Randolph, NY / Randolph
Holly Fiore full bio Holly Fiore Events: 400 H Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls
Kelly Healy full bio Kelly Healy Events: Steeple Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Castleton, NY / Maple Hill
Danisha Johnson full bio Danisha Johnson Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva
Ashley Lange full bio Ashley Lange Events: Throws/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Marion, NY / Marion
Laura Lawhon full bio Laura Lawhon Events: Pole Valut Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Amherst, NY / Amherst
Kimberly Levee full bio Kimberly Levee Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Dansville, NY / Dansville
Cassidy McCourt full bio Cassidy McCourt Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Buffalo, NY / Emerson
Dannielle O'Buckley full bio Dannielle O'Buckley Events: Throws/Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Queens, NY / Ansbach
Carrie Parker full bio Carrie Parker Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / UFT Secondary Charter
Raean Paryz full bio Raean Paryz Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Angola, NY / Lakeshore
Paige Pensgen full bio Paige Pensgen Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon
Steffanie Preston full bio Steffanie Preston Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Groton, NY / Groton
Cassandra Ryan full bio Cassandra Ryan Events: 400-800 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Ashley Silva full bio Ashley Silva Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Geneseo, NY / West Geneseo
Rebecca Stevens full bio Rebecca Stevens Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Leigh Swartzfager full bio Leigh Swartzfager Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nunda, NY / Keshequa
Kelly Taddeo full bio Kelly Taddeo Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Lindsey Thiel full bio Lindsey Thiel Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Emmanuella Toussaint full bio Emmanuella Toussaint Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Clara Barton
Alison Winchester full bio Alison Winchester Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bemus Point, NY / Maple Grove
Brielle Wood full bio Brielle Wood Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Alfred, NY / Alfred Almond

Interim Head Coach: Anne Holmok
Assistant Coaches: Steve Paternostro & Gary Moore