2017-18 Alfred State Swimming & Diving Team

Men's Swimming & Diving Team

Hometown/High School
Nick Beach full bio Nick Beach Events: Diving Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua
Nate Ciciera full bio Nate Ciciera Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Derby, NY / Lake Shore
Bryce Cutler full bio Bryce Cutler Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Newton, NJ / Kittatinny
Ethan Dale full bio Ethan Dale Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lock Haven, PA / Central Mountain
Anthony Kahwaty full bio Anthony Kahwaty Events: Breaststroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jefferson Township, NJ / Morris Tech
Tyler La Flamm full bio Tyler La Flamm Events: Backstroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico
Patrick McFadden full bio Patrick McFadden Events: Distance/Breaststroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hopewell, NY / Midlakes
Austin Miller full bio Austin Miller Events: Diving Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell
Nathan Miller full bio Nathan Miller Events: IM Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Gananda, NY / Gananda
Tim Olin full bio Tim Olin Events: Backstroke/Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Perry, NY / Perry
Mason Sparks full bio Mason Sparks Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Royalton Hartland
Ethan Tatro full bio Ethan Tatro Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Lockport
Jackson Teboe full bio Jackson Teboe Events: Diving Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Falconer, NY / Falconer

Women's Swimming & Diving Team

Hometown/High School
Payton Armstrong full bio Payton Armstrong Events: Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Highland Mills, NY / Monroe-Woodbury
Josey Brewer full bio Josey Brewer Events: Breaststroke/IM Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Castile, NY / Letchworth
Elizabeth Drake full bio Elizabeth Drake Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing
Lauren Earley full bio Lauren Earley Events: Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waterford, NY / Shenendehowa
Elizabeth Furmanski full bio Elizabeth Furmanski Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Albion, NY / Albion
Megan Hendershot full bio Megan Hendershot Events: Distance/Backstoke Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brockport, NY / Brockport
Elizabeth Jurs full bio Elizabeth Jurs Events: Butterfly Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Elba, NY / Elba
Alina Kisluk full bio Alina Kisluk Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg
Kaileigh Lehman full bio Kaileigh Lehman Events: Breaststroke Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lowville, NY / Beaver River
Kathryn Lewis full bio Kathryn Lewis Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Sanborn, NY / Niagara Wheatfield
Kelsey Lynch full bio Kelsey Lynch Events: Backstroke Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Rachel Matteson-McMaster full bio Rachel Matteson-McMaster Events: Butterfly Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Allegany, NY / Allegany Limestone
Hannah Snayczuk full bio Hannah Snayczuk Events: Butterfly Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Machias, NY / Pioneer
Sarah Stevens full bio Sarah Stevens Events: Diver/IM Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville
Samantha Towner full bio Samantha Towner Events: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cohocton, NY / Wayland Cohocton

Head Coach:RC Weston
Diving Coach: Cassie Tyler and Rob Wortel