Alfred State Athletics Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
SUNY Delhi
Final
L, 77-75
25
26
27
28
1
at ECAC Championships
Added to 3/2 Totals

at ECAC Championships
Added to 3/2 Totals

vs NCAA Region 4 Diving Championships

Wells
Final
W, 12-4
2
at ECAC Championships
4th out of 25 teams

at ECAC Championships
5th out of 26 teams

at NCAA Region 4 Diving Championships
No Team Scoring

vs Denison
@ Athens, Ohio
Final
L, 5-3

vs Denison
@ Athens, Ohio
Final
L, 7-2
3
4
5
6
Cazenovia
Postponed
7
8
9
vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Virginia
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-0

at Hiram
Final - OT
L, 9-8

vs Martin Luther
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-4

at Southern Virginia
Final - 7 innings
L, 11-7
10
vs Curry
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
Final
L, 11-6

vs Kenyon
@ Naples, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
11
vs Lesley
@ Naples, FL
Final
L, 11-5

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-3

vs Lakeland
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
W, 10-2
12
vs Lakeland
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
W, 18-0
13
vs Plymouth St.
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
W, 12-10

vs New Jersey City
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

vs Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

vs Lasell
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5
14
vs Coast Guard
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs SUNY Canton
@ Naples, FL
Final
W, 5-4

vs Knox
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-7
15
vs New York U.
@ Tampa, FL
Final
W, 8-2
16
vs Western Semi-Final Championships

at Farmingdale State
Final
L, 22-3

vs New York U.
@ Tampa, FL
Final
L, 15-3
17
vs Western Semi-Final Championships
10 a.m.
18
19
20
Medaille
Final
W, 15-8
21
22
23
at Franciscan
Final
W, 14-4

vs Valley Forge
@ Aston, PA
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-1

vs Valley Forge
@ Aston, PA
Final - 5 innings
W, 20-1
24
La Roche
Final
L, 17-8

vs La Roche
@ Houghton, NY
Final
L, 10-6
25
Cazenovia
Final
L, 22-6
26
27
at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 3-1

at Pitt.-Bradford
Final
W, 3-1

at Houghton
Final
L, 10-8
28
29
30
at Geneseo Invitational
No Team Scoring

at Geneseo Invitational
No Team Scoring

SUNY Poly
Final
L, 19-7
31
1
2
Allegany County Classic
Houghton 68 ASC 43, Daemen 92 ASC 42, ASC 59 AU 50

Allegany County Classic
ASC 90 Houghton 60, ASC 77 Daemen 76, ASC 97 AU 54

Medaille
Final
W, 4-2

Medaille
Final
W, 11-1
3
Elmira
Final
W, 10-4
4
Pitt.-Bradford
Final
L, 1-0

at Elmira (N.Y.)
Final
W, 10-5

Pitt.-Bradford
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1
5
6
Penn St.-Altoona
Final
L, 9-3

Penn St.-Altoona
Final
W, 7-6